Meet our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Jo Pettifor
Acting Headteacher

Bev Newman
Acting Deputy Head

Simone De Juan
Assistant Head for Inclusion

Bernadette Frain-Atallah
Children's Centre Lead and Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

Acting Head Teacher

Joanne Pettifor

Acting Deputy Head

Bev Newman

Assistant Head For Inclusion

Simone De Juan

Pupil Premium Champion

Dawn Dias

Reception

Holland Park

Josie Buckley

Supported by Adrianna

Regent’s Park

Tamta Turmanidze

Aliye Mpoko

Supported by Kiran

Reception support staff - Claire, Cassie, Emma, Kelly                                                                           

Year 1

 

Barbican Class

Nikoletta Sharbel

Supported by Sarah, Tina

Thames Class

Emma Scott

Supported by Lynn

Year 2

 

Finsbury Class

Pamela Kandekore

Supported by Rosi, Laura D

St Paul’s Class

Mathew Long

Supported by Gina

 

Year 3

 

Kensington Class

Luiz Bento

Supported by Atia, Bertie

Piccadilly Class

Tom Colledge

Supported by Laura A

 

Year 4

 

Temple Class

Hannah Perkins

Supported by Julie, Jaba, Katherine

Kew Class

Tamzin Barford

Supported by Kieta

 

Year 5

 

Parliament Class

Veronica Francis

Supported by Carla

Trafalgar Class

Charles White

Supported by Esther

 

Year 6

 

Tower Class

Asma Khan

Supported by Nigel

Westminster Class

Viv Schaf

Supported by Nigel, Debbie

PPA - PE Specialist Teacher

Katy Laurence & Josh Bednash

PPA - Art Specialist Teacher

Marc Valiquette

Reading/Phonics Teacher

Jess Evans

Learning Mentor

Princess Walsh-Royer

HLTA – Lower School

Pamela Kitapcioglu

HLTA – Middle School

Muna Ibrahim

HLTA – Upper School

Cagla Dag

Strategic Partnership – Thornhill Primary School

Head Teacher

Jenny Lewis

Deputy Head

Paul Robinson

Assistant Head

Louise Ryer

Inclusion

Samantha Abedian

Literacy Leads

Suetshan Huang

Maths Lead

Louise Ryer

Children's Centre

Day Care & Inclusion Manager

Eva Stokes

Baby Room

Fortune Park

Emily Brookes Room Leader

Senay, Karen, Eden, Safia

Toddler Room

Toffee Park

Rae Armes Room Leader

Rae, Nikki, Favour, Gulsah

Lunchtimes -Roberta

Nursery

Hyde Park

Helena Machado and Cassey Platten (Class Teacher)

Carlanne , Heidi, Sarah, Kashmir

Lunchtimes – Stella

Business Support

Admin Team

Office Manager

Adam Cornwall-Jones

Finance Officer

Salma Qureshi

Admin/Communications

Jada Terrelonge

Receptionist/Admin

Rupia Begum

Children’s Centre Administrator

Janet Omari

Extended Day

Extended Day Coordinator

CJ Charles

Extended Day Worker

Halima Begum

Extended Day Worker

Tom Hignett

Extended Day Worker

Siham Mohammed

Extended Day Worker

Sumayyah Kiwanuka

Family Support Workers

Shah Ahmed - Family Support Worker

Kitchen Team

Samantha Greer - Kitchen Manager

Alexandria Quaye

Alzia Katende

Betty Billie

Comfort Prempeh

Constatine Kanka

Franciscas Frinpong

Genevi Eve Nickelo

Hadije Osmani

John Osaupolor

Pauline Blackwood

Sultan Tayyar

Wasolua Kibeti

Zoe Potts-Johnson

"For my family it has been a fantastic safe and engaging place to come, a weekly event to do as a family"

- Claudia, a parent talking about Stay and Play at the Children's Centre