Meet our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Fiona MacCorquodale
Head Teacher

Bev Newman
Acting Deputy Head

Aoife McMonagle
Assistant Head

Simone De Juan
Assistant Head for Inclusion

Bernadette Frain-Atallah
Children's Centre Lead and Safeguarding Lead

Eva Stokes
Day Care & Inclusion Manager

Nicola Cafferkey
Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Head Teacher

Fiona MacCorquodale

Acting Deputy Head

Bev Newman

Assistant Head

Simone Du Juan

Assistant Head

Aoife McMonagle

Business Manager

Nicola Cafferkey

Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Bernadette Frain-Atallah

Pupil Premium Champion

Dawn Dias

Reception

Holland Park

Josie Buckley

Regent’s Park

Khadija Rahman

Reception support staff - Claire, Adriana, Kelly

Year 1

 

Barbican Class

Lauren Maker

Supported by Laura D

Thames Class

Rachel McCormack Bland

Supported by Emma

Year 2

 

Finsbury Class

Pamela Kandekore

Supported by Laura A

St Paul’s Class

Kafia Yousef

Supported by Katherine

 

Year 3

 

Kensington Class

Sabina Ansari

Supported by Carla, Anisa

Piccadilly Class

Veronica Francis

Supported by Atia

 

Year 4

 

Temple Class

Tom Colledge

Rosi

Kew Class

Tamzin Barford

Lynn

 

Year 5

 

Parliament Class

Marc Valiquette & Aoife McMonagle

Supported by Nigel, Bertie

Trafalgar Class

Charles White

Gina, Nigel, Jaba

 

Year 6

 

Tower Class

Asma Khan

Supported byDebbie

Westminster Class

Hannah Perkins

Supported by Esther, Julie

Learning Mentor

Princess Walsh Royer

HLTA – Lower School

Pamela Kitapcioglu

HLTA – Middle School

Muna Ibrahim

HLTA – Upper School

Cagla Dag

Strategic Partnership – Thornhill Primary School

Head Teacher

Jenny Lewis

Deputy Head

Paul Robinson

Assistant Head

Louise Ryer

Inclusion

Samantha Abedian

Literacy Leads

Suetshan Huang

Maths Lead

Louise Ryer

Children's Centre

Day Care & Inclusion Manager

Eva Stokes

Baby Room

Fortune Park

Emily Brookes Room Leader

Senay, Karen, Eden, Safia

Toddler Room

Toffee Park

Rae Armes Room Leader

Rae, Nikki, Favour, Gulsah

Lunchtimes -Roberta

Nursery

Hyde Park

Helena Machado and Cassey Platten (Class Teacher)

Carlanne , Heidi, Sarah, Kashmir

Lunchtimes – Stella

Business Support

Admin Team

Office Manager

Adam Cornwall-Jones

Finance Officer

Vacancy

Admin/Communications

Jada Terrelonge

Receptionist/Admin

Rupia Begum

Children’s Centre Administrator

Janet Omari

Extended Day

Extended Day Coordinator

Vacancy

Extended Day Worker

Halima Begum

Extended Day Worker

Tom Hignett

Extended Day Worker

Siham Mohammed

Extended Day Worker

Sumayyah Kiwanuka

Family Support Workers

Shah Ahmed - Family Support Worker

Kitchen Team

Samantha Greer - Kitchen Manager

Alexandria Quaye

Alzia Katende

Betty Billie

Comfort Prempeh

Constatine Kanka

Franciscas Frinpong

Genevi Eve Nickelo

Hadije Osmani

John Osaupolor

Pauline Blackwood

Sultan Tayyar

Wasolua Kibeti

Zoe Potts-Johnson

"For my family it has been a fantastic safe and engaging place to come, a weekly event to do as a family"

- Claudia, a parent talking about Stay and Play at the Children's Centre